Senate Committees

Standing, Select, and Special Committees

JUDICIARY

 

  • Chair: Gray (OSU)
  • Vice Chair: Morrison (SOSU)
  • Secretary: Salcedo (ORU)
  • Member: One-Star or greater elected at Session
  • Member: One-Star or greater elected at Session
STANDARDS AND ETHICS

 

  • Chair: Shirey (NWOSU)
  • Member: One-Star or greater elected at Session.
  • Member: Zero-Star or Greater elected at Session
APPROPRIATIONS

 

  • Member: Shirey (NWOSU)
  • Member: Roesler (ORU)
  • Member: Lyness (OU)
SELECT COMMITTEE ON FASHION

 

  • Chair: Elected at Session
  • Member: Elected at Session
  • Member: Elected at Session
SUNSHINE

 

  • Chair: Morigeau (OPSU)
  • Member: Naylor (ORU)
  • Member: Shaw (OBU)
SELECT COMMITTEE ON TIDINESS

 

  • Chair: Riddle (ECU)
  • Member: Appointed at Session
  • Member: Appointed at Session
  • Member: Appointed at Session
  • Member: Appointed at Session

Legislative Committees

Agriculture and Commerce

 

  • Chair: Lyness (OU)
  • Vice Chair: Shaw (OBU)
  • Secretary: Thompson (OSU)
  • Chase (RSU)
  • von Atzigen (ORU)
  • Zuniga (SNU)
  • Hixson (OPSU)
  • Benitez (ECU)
  • Byrd (OPSU)
General Education and Government

 

  • Chair: Putman (OU)
  • Vice Chair: Deason (OBU)
  • Secretary: Swezy (OSU)
  • Patalano (SNU)
  • Vo (SOSU)
  • Ingegneri (ORU)
  • Riddle (ECU)
  • Rodrigues (OBU)
  • Speer (OCU)
Health, Human Services, and Public Safety

 

  • Chair: Gray (OSU)
  • Vice Chair: Heitland (ECU)
  • Secretary: Morrison (SOSU)
  • Morigeau (OPSU)
  • Naylor (ORU)
  • Salcedo (ORU)
  • Johnson (OPSU)
  • Hansen (OBU)
Energy and Transportation

 

  • Chair: Baker (OU)
  • Vice Chair: Bell (OU)
  • Secretary: Barnett (TCC)
  • Jimenez (OPSU)
  • Flores (SNU)
  • Williams (TU)
  • Shaw (TU)
  • Powell (TU)
  • Stanton (SOSU)
Wildlife and Tourism

 

  • Chair: Shirey (NWOSU)
  • Vice Chair: Chastain (RSU)
  • Secretary: Kaleka (OSU)
  • McSparrin (OSU)
  • Standingwater (RSU)
  • Antuono (SOSU)
  • Metts (SOSU)
  • Cooper (ECU)
  • Freeman (OCU)
Veterans and Military Affairs

 

  • Chair: Roesler (ORU)
  • Vice Chair: Floyd (SNU)
  • Secretary: Reyes (OU)
  • Brown (ORU)
  • Simpson (SNU)
  • Tarpley (SOSU)
  • Langley (ECU)
  • Trent (ECU)
  • Curtis (OU)