House Committees

Standing Committees

RULES

 

  • Marcus Heald (ALU)
  • Andrew LaFramboise (ALU)
  • Logan Slane (OU)
  • Alean LaForce (ORU)
  • SECRET MEMBER
  • SECRET MEMBER
  • SECRET MEMBER
  • SECRET MEMBER
HOUSE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

  • Chair: 
  • Vice Chair: 
  • Secretary: 
  • Member:
  • Member:
  • Member:
  • Member:
APPROPRIATIONS

 

  • Chair: 
  • Vice Chair: 
  • Secretary: 
  • Member:
  • Member:
  • Member:
  • Member:

Legislative Committees

Ares Committee

 

  • Chair: Orth (ORU)
  • DeGroot (OU)
  • Wagoner (OU)
  • Ramsey (OU)
  • Murphey (OSU)
  • Tindle (OSU)
  • Stephens, Erica (OSU)
  • Breedlove (ECU)
  • Wahl (ORU)
Athena Committee

 

  • Chair: Hickey, Lacey (OSU)
  • Powers (OU)
  • Holt (OU)
  • Lara (OSU)
  • Sorrels (OSU)
  • LaForce (ORU)
  • Osorto (ORU)
  • Folsom (SOSU)
  • Cifuentes (ECU)
Nemesis Committee

 

  • Chair: Brennecke (ORU)
  • Lalani (OU)
  • Powell (OU)
  • Wimer (OU)
  • Harrison (OSU)
  • Stephens, Andrew (OSU)
  • Swearingen (OSU)
  • Herman (ECU)
  • Wilson (ORU)
Apollo Committee

 

  • Chair: McCans (OU) 
  • Dorrell (OU)
  • Wilson (OU)
  • Rawson (OSU)
  • Adams (ORU)
  • Bowers (ORU)
  • Lott (ECU)
  • Woods (SOSU)
  • Lemmons (OCU)
Dionysus Committee

 

  • Chair: Courtney (ECU)
  • Bong (OU)
  • Gillespie (OU)
  • Thompson (OU)
  • Meeks (OU)
  • Martin (OSU)
  • Mead (OSU)
  • Rogers (OSU)
  • Carrie (SOSU)
Hermes Committee

 

  • Chair: Swearengin (OU)
  • Schlemme (OU)
  • Larkin (OU)
  • Giovannetti (TU)
  • Shokubi (ORU)
  • Cross (OSU)
  • Burger (OSU)
  • Bowen (ECU)
  • McCane (ECU)
Demeter Committee

 

  • Chair: Wayne (NSU)
  • Gourley (OU)
  • Bluth (OU)
  • Swiderski (OSU)
  • Dougherty (OSU)
  • Slagle (OSU)
  • McDougal (OSU)
  • Bomboy (ECU)
  • Todd (OCU)
Artemis Committee

 

  • Chair: Loveless (TU)
  • Buckalew (OSU)
  • Schultz (OSU)
  • Briggs (OSU)
  • Brown (ORU)
  • Terry (ORU)
  • Combest (ECU)
  • Phelps (OU)
  • Gipson-Black (OCU)
Hephaestus Committee

 

  • Chair: Martin (ORU)
  • Prado (OU)
  • Hickey, Jessie (OSU)
  • Russell (OSU)
  • Moore (TU)
  • Baker (ORU)
  • Sparks (ORU)
  • Blanton (RSU)
  • Mallot (SOSU)